[SUMMARY] CHEESE IN THE TRAP SEASON 4 CH.47

S4 CH 48

DO NOT RE-POST ELSEWHERE

S4 CH 47 – Mirror (2)

It’s a JungSeol chapter.

Continuing from the last chapter, Jung asks Seol (or kinda to himself since she ignores him lol), “Really only come to study, eh?”(WHAT DID U EXPECT haha) and just stares at her while she’s studying.

They then ordered delivery for lunch and eat while talking. Seol insists on doing dishes though Jung says she doesn’t need to. They end up doing together tho (‘oh water spills!’ ‘where’s the cloth?’ ‘here here’ then Jung was like ‘lemme do it’ but Seol insists that he doesn’t have to. #sodomestic haha). After that, they watch TV/movie together before going back to concentrate on studying/work haha.

The scene shows that it’s night time already and they decide to work outside of Jung’s room. Seol sighs that it’s cold and Jung readily hands in hot coffee/or tea :3 Seol brags that this time she comes prepared (clothes) cuz last time, Jung’s clothes were so big so she couldn’t wear it HAHA (remember when she wore his pants and it slipped down?). Jung asks what did she tell her family and she was like “ofc I told them I’m sleeping over at Bora’s”…they both laugh hahaha #naughty.

Seol sits beside Jung’s bed and tells him that she’s already left one of her classes, one of her friends did this as well. She continues that the aftermath she feels refreshed and not worried about things, despite knowing that there’ll be consequences. Jung was like, “Oh that’s why…” Seol cuts in, “I’m stressed out because I continuously study. I think, during weekend, I don’t need to force myself to study alone, so unknowingly I come here. It doesn’t mean I don’t care anymore about the class credit in this semester and think this is a good thing. But I want to stop thinking lke that.”  She admits that she did feel hurt when she realizes she was nowhere in Jung’s future plan (S2..she asked about his future plan when they just started dating), “I was really anxious. I think, can I possibly not change my way of thinking about the future? Like now…I come to your house without notice.” Jung agrees with her and they kiss. Jung confesses that even though he ends things with Inho (Seol was surprised “Ah? Yes..? HAHA he didn’t tell her -_-)…he also thinks whether there was another way, should he do it another way (to solve their r/s I guess..?). He continues, “When I think about our relationship, I recall myself last year. Is it true I’m changing for the better. It seems like only a little part of me becomes different. However, there are also changes in me. Maybe me in the future also has changed.”  He touches Seol’s shoulder (and hair), looking at her lovingly, “I…” then scene shows that both fall asleep #SMHSOONKKI haha.

The next scenes show that both of them are sleeping, Jung on his bed while looking at Seol (who’s sleeping with book opened haha). Flashback to early season 4..when she fought with Sangchul and Dayoung…to the time when she tells Dayoung how to get back at Sangchul and she tells of Sangchul. Flashback to the few chapter ago when she witnessed Inha drunk-talking about Jung and how she ‘threatens’ Inha… ((At this point, I’m not sure if Seol is actually sleeping or dreaming or half-asleep…)) anyway she thinks that she has reason for doing all those…the reason is that she wants them (Inho and Jung) to live well. Seol opens her eyes…there’s flashback on angry Sangchul and Dayoung who ran way from her, also the scared Inha. She smirked. Jung noticed it, touching her face, “did you just smile…why?” Seol was like, “Ehh?” (She was half-asleep I think HAHA). She says she must hv fallen asleep and dreamt. Jung asks her not to sit there and sleep, just sleep on his bed. Jung says she needs to sleep well to do well on exam…while kinda “u sleep at this side, here’s the blanket, etc” =)) Seol opens her eyes a bit and sees Jung smiles at her. Jung covers her with blanket and caressing her hair. Seol confesses that lately she’s been doing things she doesn’t usually do. Jung asks, “what is it?” She tells him, “Honestly, lately I do thinks I didn’t usually do. If you ask me why…I did so to apologize to Dayoung…and I really hate if I can’t do anything to SangChul. He didn’t only steal the material, but also disturb other people and make Dayoung feel cornered so she began taking night classes. So I talked to Dayoung that the culprit is Sangchul but I’ve got no proof…”to Jung’s surprised. She also confesses, “Dayoung was very angry. Then the next day I heard Dayoung gave the material for graduation exam to Sangchul. It seems like Sangchul’s grade will be ruined. I have predicted that Dayoung wouldn’t let it slide…but if it turns out like this… Even if it’s just coincidence, but Sangchul and Dayoung behave exactly like she expected the to. Even if I feel a little scared, but I honestly feel good about it. I don’t wanna be tricked again. Now it seems like I can understand you more.” She then goes to sleep while leaving Jung stunned.

-End of Chapter-

 

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “[SUMMARY] CHEESE IN THE TRAP SEASON 4 CH.47

  1. Etine says:

    In cheese in trap they think tooooo much always with flashbacks its a bit dragging but I love chesee in trap just the drag

  2. elaienar (@elaienar) says:

    Ha … looks like Jung isn’t really happy that Sul is becoming like him. That’s … good, I think? Anyway it shows that the knows that the way he treats people sometimes is bad for him, even if it makes him feel better to get back at people who are being nuisances.

    Thanks for the summary/translation! ^^

  3. Yuuki Phương says:

    It’s so cute how everyone is gradually becoming more normal: Jung, Inho, Inha, etc. and then it’s Sul who is becoming more “evil”, like the old Jung haha :)) Oh men I’m so going to love how Jung would resolve this, it’s interesting to see Sul like that, but I’m sure Jung loves her because of her original characteristic, so he would try to lead her back to the right part.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s