insta-image-2.jpg

[SUMMARY] CHEESE IN THE TRAP SEASON 4 CH.40

DO NOT RE-POST ELSEWHERE 

Ch.40 All Relationships (3)
#치즈인더트랩 #웹툰 #cheeseinthetrap #webtoon #summary #seasonfour

Inho says he’s leaving. He further explains to Jung that this time, he doesn’t want to run away. He wanna conclude everything nicely, instead of running away (like before). Jung asks whether he comes to find him before leaving, greeting ppl one by one. Jung then asks Inho, “ytd, you saw, right?” (saw Jung and Sangchul) “Will you meddle? About Seol too?” Inho shouts that he won’t (three times lol). He says he also says goodbye to Seol already. He says he wanna end everything and stop getting involved with each other, between Jung, Inha, and himself. All. He sneers that Jung must be happy that the annoying kid will be leaving. He laments that he’s tired being here anyway. Jung was like “What? Ends? Runs away? Tired?” He remarks that Inho hasn’t changed at all. If he’s gonna leave, he should guarantee all of these annoying problems won’t be repeated. Saying that during high school, all problems were Jung’s faults (as in he put Jung to blame) and he just left. Jung asks Inho to set him free (of guilt?), so he can also let Inho free. Inho laughs while saying Jung is being smart-ass, “what’s to set free?”…kinda saying what Jung knows abt what’s on his mind. Jung says he might not know, but Inho’s better live like a normal person from now on. If he plans to study abroad, just tell Jung’s dad. If not, just go and mind his own business. Inho gets angry and slams the table. He says why Jung never seems to listen…is he deaf or whut lol. He was like “as if you live normally too…you always do whatever you want.. Do it properly!!” then Jung says that he already said Inho’s hand wasn’t his fault repeatedly and that Inho always misses his points and Inho should be the one who cleans his ears lol (aka listens properly). He asks why Inho was angry at him and not to that kid (the one who actually hit his hand)…why at that time he asks Jung not to go(???)… Inho is stunned. Flashback to high school. Jung talks to a girl (Inha?)..and the dialog said smthg abt how he lives (idk sorry).. More flashback to his childhood. Jung’s dad told him to be nice to the pitiful kids .

He narrates “Nope. Not that they’re pitiful… I also know very well…why I was summoned I also know very well… Quietly follows along… Cuz no harm in doing so anyway… cuz they’re useful, too…” At the end of this chapter, Inho told Jung, “Of course!!! You’re not weird at all tho…”

One thought on “[SUMMARY] CHEESE IN THE TRAP SEASON 4 CH.40

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s